BZBGear Single Mode Single Strand LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE and BG-FES12G (TAA-Pair)

SKU: SFP-SM1LC-F
$599.00

Starting at $55/mo




Need help deciding? Contact us right now!

In the box

BZBGear Single Mode Single Strand LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE and BG-FES12G (TAA-Pair)

  • BZBGear Single Mode Single Strand LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE and BG-FES12G (TAA-Pair)

From The Wavelength Blog Read more

BZBGear Single Mode Single Strand LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE and BG-FES12G (TAA-Pair)

The BZBGear SFP-SM1LC-F is a single-mode, single-strand LC-LC SFP module for the BG-UHD-18GFE 4K 18Gbps UHD HDMI USB KVM Extender Kit Over fiber and the BG-FES12G 4K/1080P 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI over Single Mode SFP-Type Fiber Optic Extender. This device enables the switch to connect to fiber and Ethernet cables of different types and speeds. Additionally, it enables the fiber optic extender to extend multiple SDI formats (12G, 6G, 3G, HD, and SD-SDI).

BZBGear Single Mode Single Strand LC-LC SFP Module for BG-UHD-18GFE and BG-FES12G

  • Count: Pair
  • Type: Single mode single strand module
  • SDI formats: 12G, 6G, 3G, HD, and SD-SDI
  • TAA compliant: Yes

Same Day Shipping

All orders placed by 4PM( EST), Monday through Thursday, and by 11AM (EST) on Friday, are shipped same day. Orders placed outside these times will ship the next business day. We do not ship internationally or to Puerto Rico, Guam and other US territories at this time. For more details click here.

Free Two-Day Shipping

We offer free expedited shipping on thousands of items within the continental USA (this does not include Alaska and Hawaii).

Flexible, Easy Returns

If you're not happy with your purchase for any reason, our flexible 30-day free return policy makes it easy to get a full refund. Click here to view our return policy.

Ratings and reviews