Include for printing:

StarTech Fiber Media Converter 850nm

SKU: MCM1110MMLC
StarTech Fiber Media Converter 850nm
Out of stock
$146.99

Product highlights:

  • Equipped with a multimode transceiver
  • Compact standalone design and wall mounting option
  • Compatible with 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet networks
  • 550m range on the fiber-optic interface
  • Link fault pass supported
  • Durable metal housing
  • Supports IEEE 802.1q Tag VLAN pass-through
  • Auto MDIX
  • 9K jumbo frame supported

In the box

StarTech Fiber Media Converter 850nm

  • StarTech Fiber Media Converter 850nm
  • Universal Power Adapter (NA/JP, EU, UK, ANZ)
  • Limited 2-Year Warranty